Stock Overview

Stock Overview

Stock Code3393
Stock Exchange ListingTokyo Stock Exchange First Section
Total Number of Authorized Shares35,200,000
Number of Shares Outstanding10,240,400(as of March 31, 2017)
Number of Shareholders3,103(as of March 31, 2017)
Number of Shares per Unit100
Fiscal Year EndMarch 31
Regular General Meeting of Shareholders June
Administrator of the Shareholders ListingMitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation
Marunouchi 1-4-5, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Public AnnouncementsElectronic public notices If for some inevitable reason this cannot be done, the company will publish an announcement in the Nikkei Newspaper.(https://www.startia.co.jp/ir/stock/publicnotice/

The Biggest Shareholders(as of March 31, 2017)

Name of ShareholderNumber of Shares HeldOwnership Ratio
Hideyuki Hongo4,451,60044.07%
HIKARI TSUSHIN, INC.796,8007.89%
Akira Saiga499,6004.95%
Startia Employees Stock Ownership Plan301,4002.98%
Masakatsu Furukawa272,6002.70%
Satoshi Gennai246,4002.44%
Startia, Inc.138,9921.38%
Japan Trustee Services Bank, Ltd. (Trust Account)95,8000.95%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account)92,5000.92%
Japan Trustee Services Bank, Ltd. (Trust Account5)82,3000.81%

Ownership ratios are calculated after deducting treasury shares (138,992 shares)

Ratio of shares by owner(as of March 31, 2017)